?

Log in

< back | 0 - 10 |  
The Drive-By Snarker [userpic]

Ra:IN Fanmap

December 31st, 2015 (10:50 am)
happy

current mood: yayitworks!
current song: Rolling Stones - Paint It Black

http://www.mapservices.org/myguestmap/map/rainfanmap
In case you haven't heard already, I made a fanmap so so we can show Ra:IN where we are in the world!

How to use: Click on map several times to zoom in, once you get "close enough" to where you live, put in your name and a comment for Ra:IN! (Or you can type your address in the bar at the top, but my ways more fun!:) And then spread the word so other Ra:IN fans know about this, too!

If you are having trouble posting to the fanmap, please leave leave me a comment with the following information and I'll post it for you.
Name:
Message:
Link: (optional)
Photo (JPG only): (optional)

The Drive-By Snarker [userpic]

Fuck you July

July 25th, 2011 (07:43 pm)
moody

current mood: screwouworld

I woke to find that some nutjob shoot up a bunch in kids in Norway, and now I find out Isshi...cause apparently killing Taiji already ain't bad enough.
Fuck.

Not even making u silly silly gnome characters can cheer me up now.

...and we are out of booze. Fffffffffff-

The Drive-By Snarker [userpic]

(no subject)

July 21st, 2011 (10:36 am)
Tags:

So I've been kinda out of the loop lately since most of my attention has been focused on D&D lately, so I'm just now hearing about this.
http://www.saipantribune.com/newsstory.aspx?newsID=111126&cat=1
...
...
...
...
I...don't really know what to say here. I just had to say something, he means to to me for my usual silence apply.

The Drive-By Snarker [userpic]

Writer's Block: Breaking the bad

July 17th, 2011 (08:48 pm)

What’s a bad habit that you really need to quit?

Procrastination and slacking...
...I think I need a new role model.

The Drive-By Snarker [userpic]

(no subject)

July 17th, 2011 (12:45 pm)
Tags: ,

D&D: What It's Really Like
http://www.headinjurytheater.com/article95a.htm

Also, this: http://www.newgrounds.com/portal/view/90046

...yep still suffering from withdrawl. We need to find a new place to game SOON!

The Drive-By Snarker [userpic]

Not Dead

June 29th, 2011 (08:17 pm)
apathetic
Tags: ,

current mood: apathetic

Just suffering from D&D withdrawl (no game in three weeks *sadface*) and general mopeyness...yeah.

Here, have a manri song.


Now to catch up my flist...oh god.

The Drive-By Snarker [userpic]

Writer's Block: Say goodbye to Kansas, Dorothy

May 16th, 2011 (08:30 pm)

If you woke up surrounded by doctors who told you that you'd been in a medical experiment since birth and that your entire life had been a dream, how do you think you'd react?

...Welp, time to burn burn down a village I guess.


In case you're wondering where I've been, I've dicking around on the D&D Chacter creatore, making things like a Gnome Warlord. :D

The Drive-By Snarker [userpic]

Writer's Block: Earth Mk. II

April 22nd, 2011 (12:21 pm)

If you could design your own planet, what would it look like and who would live there? Describe the colors, the creatures, and the culture.


No Clue, but I'd definitely name it Bob.

Also, behold the most geekily hilarious thing I have ever seen (and trust me, that's saying a lot.

The Drive-By Snarker [userpic]

(no subject)

April 20th, 2011 (07:11 pm)
Tags:

Oh, and my cousin got me addicted to this site, so I've been inputting jrock lyrics and hoping for the best...it's way more fun than it should be. :P

Wordle: Yomi no Kuni

Wordle: Spica

Wordle: Andro Metamorphose

Wordle: Just One More Kiss

Wordle: Sennou

Yeah...
I have too much time on my hands.

The Drive-By Snarker [userpic]

(no subject)

April 20th, 2011 (06:35 pm)
Tags:



...I miss this band. I wish I'd been around back then to see them...

< back | 0 - 10 |